Thursday 17 August 2017 / 01:31 PM

NRL Round 8 Team Lists

NRL ROUND 8 TEAM LISTS

Canterbury Bulldogs v Wests Tigers – 7:45pm (AEST), Friday, April 24 @ ANZ Stadium

Bulldogs

1 Sam Perrett

2 Curtis Rona

3 Josh Morris

4 Chase Stanley

5 Corey Thompson

6 Josh Reynolds

7 Trent Hodkinson

8 Aiden Tolman (c)

9 Michael Lichaa

10 Tim Browne

11 Josh Jackson

12 Tony Williams

13 Greg Eastwood

Interchange

14 Sam Kasiano

15 Lloyd Perrett

16 Frank Pritchard

17 Moses Mbye

19 Danny Fualalo

20 Antonio Kaufusi

22 Herman Ese’ese

Coach: Des Hasler

Wests Tigers

1 James Tedesco

2 Kevin Naiqama

3 Tim Simona

4 Chris Lawrence

5 Pat Richards

6 Mitchell Moses

7 Luke Brooks

8 Aaron Woods

9 Robbie Farah (c)

10 Ava Seumanufagai

11 Curtis Sironen

12 Kyle Lovett

13 Martin Taupau

Interchange

14 Dene Halatau

15 Matthew Lodge

16 Jack Buchanan

17 Sauaso Sue

18 Delouise Hoeter

Coach: Jason Taylor

New Zealand Warriors v Gold Coast Titans – 12:00pm (AEST), Saturday, April 25 @ Mt Smart Stadium

 

Warriors

1 Tuimoala Lolohea

2 Jonathan Wright

3 David Fusitu’a

4 Solomone Kata

5 Manu Vatuvei

6 Chad Townsend

7 Shaun Johnson

8 Jacob Lillyman

9 Thomas Leuluai

10 Ben Matulino

11 Bodene Thompson

12 Ryan Hoffman

13 Simon Mannering (c)

Interchange

14 Nathan Friend

15 Raymond Faitala-Mariner

16 Sam Lisone

17 Sam Rapira

18 Dominique Peyroux

Coach: Andrew McFadden

Titans

1 Josh Hoffman

2 Anthony Don

3 James Roberts

4 William Zillman

5 David Mead

6 Aidan Sezer

7 Kane Elgey

8 Luke Douglas

9 Beau Falloon

10 Nate Myles

11 Ryan James

12 Lachlan Burr

13 Greg Bird

Interchange

14 Matt White

15 Edward Pettybourne

16 Matt Robinson

17 Kierran Moseley

18 Mark Ioane

Coach: Neil Henry

Newcastle Knights v North Queensland Cowboys – 2:00pm (AEST), Saturday, April 25 @ Hunter Stadium

Knights

1 Kurt Gidley (c)

2 James McManus

3 Dane Gagai

4 Joseph Leilua

5 Akuila Uate

6 Jarrod Mullen

7 Tyrone Roberts

8 Kade Snowden

9 Adam Clydsdale

10 Korbin Sims

11 Chris Houston

12 Tariq Sims

13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange

14 Tyler Randell

15 David Fa’alogo

16 Joseph Tapine

17 Jack Stockwell

18 Sione Mata’utia

Coach: Rick Stone

Cowboys

1 Lachlan Coote

2 Justin O’Neill

3 Tautau Moga

4 Kane Linnett

5 Antonio Winterstein

6 Michael Morgan

7 Johnathan Thurston (c)

8 Matthew Scott (c)

9 Jake Granville

10 James Tamou

11 Gavin Cooper

12 Ethan Lowe

13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange

14 Rory Kostjasyn

15 John Asiata

16 Scott Bolton

17 Ben Hannant

19 Ray Thompson

Coach: Paul Green

Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons – 4:00pm (AEST), Saturday, April 25 @ Allianz Stadium

Roosters

1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck

2 Daniel Tupou

3 Michael Jennings

4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall

5 Nene Macdonald

6 James Maloney

7 Mitchell Pearce (c)

8 Dylan Napa

9 Jake Friend (c)

10 Sam Moa

11 Boyd Cordner

12 Mitchell Aubusson

13 Sio Siua Taukeiaho

Interchange

14 Willie Manu

15 Isaac Liu

16 Kane Evans

17 Lagi Setu

19 Matt McIlwrick

Coach: Trent Robinson

Dragons

1 Josh Dugan

2 Etonia Nabuli

3 Euan Aitken

4 Dylan Farrell

5 Peter Mata’utia

6 Gareth Widdop

7 Benji Marshall

8 Leeson Ah Mau

9 Mitch Rein

10 Mike Cooper

11 Will Matthews

12 Joel Thompson

13 Trent Merrin

Interchange

14 Ben Creagh (c)

15 Jack de Belin

16 Jake Marketo

17 Heath L’Estrange

18 George Rose

19 Drew Hutchinson

20 Kiti Glymin

Coach: Paul McGregor

Melbourne Storm v Manly Sea Eagles – 6:15 (AEST), Saturday, April 25 @ AAMI Park

Storm

1 Cameron Munster

2 Mahe Fonua

3 Will Chambers

4 Kurt Mann

5 Marika Koroibete

6 Blake Green

7 Cooper Cronk

8 Jesse Bromwich

9 Cameron Smith (c)

10 Jordan McLean

11 Kevin Proctor

12 Tohu Harris

13 Dale Finucane

Interchange

14 Ryan Hinchcliffe

15 Tim Glasby

16 Dayne Weston

17 Felise Kaufusi

19 Kenneath Bromwich

21 Tom Learoyd-Lahrs

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Sea Eagles

1 Peta Hiku

2 Cheyse Blair

3 Brayden Wiliame

4 Steve Matai

5 David Williams

6 Kieran Foran

7 Daly Cherry-Evans

8 Jake Trbojevic

9 Matt Ballin (c)

10 Willie Mason

11 Jamie Buhrer

12 Justin Horo

13 Tom Symonds

Interchange

14 James Hasson

15 Luke Burgess

16 Dunamis Lui

17 Ligi Sao

20 Jayden Hodges

Coach: Geoff Toovey

Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels – 8:00pm (AEST), Saturday, April 25 @ Suncorp Stadium

Broncos

1 Lachlan Maranta

2 Corey Oates

3 Jack Reed

3 Dale Copley

5 Daniel Vidot

6 Anthony Milford

7 Ben Hunt

8 Josh McGuire

9 Andrew McCullough

10 Adam Blair

11 Matt Gillett

12 Sam Thaiday

13 Corey Parker

Interchange

14 Jarrod Wallace

15 Francis Molo

16 Mitchell Dodds

17 Kodi Nikorima

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Eels

1 Reece Robinson

2 Bureta Faraimo

3 Will Hopoate

4 Brad Takairangi

5 John Folau

6 Corey Norman

7 Chris Sandow

8 Darcy Lussick

9 Nathan Peats

10 Tim Mannah (c)

11 Manu Ma’u

12 David Gower

13 Anthony Watmough

Interchange

14 Isaac De Gois

15 Joseph Paulo

16 Danny Wicks

17 Peni Terepo

18 Richie Fa’aoso

Coach: Brad Arthur

Penrith Panthers v Cronulla Sharks – 2:00pm (AEST), Sunday, April 26 @ Pepper Stadium

Panthers

1 Matt Moylan

2 George Jennings

3 Dean Whare

4 Waqa Blake

5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak

6 Apisai Koroisau

7 Isaac John

8 Sam McKendry

9 James Segeyaro (c)

10 Jeremy Latimore

11 Sika Manu

12 Isaah Yeo

13 Nigel Plum

Interchange

14 Tyrone Peachey

15 Sam Anderson

16 Reagan Campbell-Gillard

17 Bryce Cartwright

18 Tupou Sopoaga

19 Will Smith

22 Robert Jennings

Coach: Ivan Cleary

Sharks

1 Valentine Holmes

2 Sosaia Feki

3 Gerard Beale

4 Ricky Leutele

5 Michael Gordon

6 Jack Bird

7 Jeff Robson

8 Matt Prior

9 Michael Ennis

10 Chris Heighington

11 Luke Lewis

12 Wade Graham

13 Paul Gallen

Interchange

14 Jayson Bukuya

15 Anthony Tupou

16 Ben Barba

17 Tinirau Arona

21 Sam Tagataese

Coach: Shane Flanagan

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders – 4:00pm (AEST), Sunday, April 26 @ Barlow Park, Cairns

Rabbitohs

1 Greg Inglis (c)

2 Alex Johnston

3 Dylan Walker

4 Bryson Goodwin

5 Joel Reddy

6 Cameron McInnes

7 Luke Keary

8 George Burgess

9 Issac Luke

10 Dave Tyrrell

11 Glenn Stewart

12 Chris McQueen

13 Jason Clark

Interchange

14 Chris Grevsmuhl

15 Nathan Brown

16 Tim Grant

17 Thomas Burgess

Coach: Michael Maguire

Raiders

1 Jack Wighton

2 Edrick Lee

3 Jarrod Croker (c)

4 Sisa Waqa

5 Jordan Rapana

6 Blake Austin

7 Sam Williams

8 Paul Vaughan

9 Josh Hodgson

10 Frank-Paul Nuuausala

11 Josh Papalii

12 Iosia Soliola

13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange

14 Kurt Baptiste

15 Jarrad Kennedy

16 Mark Nicholls

17 Shannon Boyd

18 Kyle O’Donnell

19 Jeremy Hawkins

Coach: Ricky Stuart

Add Comment

About the author

Comm Box Sports

Commentary Box Sports invites a forum of truth and uncensored discussion of not only Australia’s greatest past time, the worlds. We offer around the world, up to date coverage of the sports we love and live by.

More nrl News

Special Features

PARTNERS