Sunday 17 December 2017 / 05:26 PM

NRL Round 6 Team Lists

NRL ROUND 6 TEAM LISTS

SHARKS v KNIGHTS

Friday, 7.35pm, Remondis Stadium

 

Sharks: 1 Valentine Holmes 2 Sosaia Feki 3 Gerard Beale 4 Ricky Leutele 5 Michael Gordon 6 Jack Bird 7 Jeff Robson 8 Andrew Fifita 9 Michael Ennis 10 Chris Heighington 11 Luke Lewis 12 Wade Graham 13 Paul Gallen (c). Interchange: 14 Ben Barba 15 Anthony Tupou 16 Matt Prior 17 David Fifita 18 Tinirau Arona 19 Jayson Bukuya.

 

Knights: 1 Kurt Gidley (c) 2 James McManus 3 Dane Gagai 4 Joseph Leilua 5 Akuila Uate 6 Jarrod Mullen 7 Tyrone Roberts 8 Kade Snowden 9 Adam Clydsdale 10 Korbin Sims 11 Chris Houston 12 Tariq Sims 13 Jeremy Smith Interchange 14 Tyler Randell 15 David Fa’alogo 16 Joseph Tapine 17 Jack Stockwell 18 Sione Mata’utia

 

 

BRONCOS v ROOSTERS

Friday, 7.35pm, Suncorp Stadium

 

Broncos: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Corey Oates 3. Jack Reed 4. Dale Copley 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Anthony Milford 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Mitch Garbutt 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Kodi Nikorima 18. Francis Molo

 

Roosters: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2 Daniel Tupou 3 Michael Jennings 4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5 Nene Macdonald 6 James Maloney 7 Mitchell Pearce © 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9 Matt McIlwrick 10 Sam Moa 11 Boyd Cordner 12 Mitchell Aubusson 13 Isaac Liu. Interchange: 14 Willie Manu 15 Dylan Napa 16 Kane Evans 17 Sio Siua Taukeiaho.

EELS v TITANS

Saturday, 3pm at Pirtek Stadium

 

Eels: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Ryan Morgan 4. John Folau5. Reece Robinson 6. Corey Norman 7. Chris Sandow 8. Darcy Lussick 9. Nathan Peats 10. Tim Mannah (c) 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Anthony Watmough Interchange: 14. Isaac De Gois 15. Joseph Paulo 16. David Gower 17. Danny Wicks 18. Peni Terepo

 

Titans:1 Josh Hoffman 2 Anthony Don 3 James Roberts 4 William Zillman 5 David Mead 6 Aidan Sezer 7 Kane Elgey 8 Luke Douglas 9 Kierran Moseley 10 Nate Myles (c) 11 Ryan James 12 Dave Taylor 13 Greg Bird Interchange 14 Eddy Pettybourne 15 Agnatius Paasi 16 Lachlan Burr 17 Ryan Simpkins 18 Matt White

 

 

WARRIORS v TIGERS

Saturday, 5.30pm, Mt Smart Stadium

 

Warriors: 1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. Jonathan Wright 3. Konrad Hurrell 4. Solomone Kata 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Chad Townsend 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Jacob Lillyman 9. Thomas Leuluai 10. Ben Matulino 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Nathan Friend 15. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Sam Lisone 17. Albert Vete 18. Dominique Peyroux

 

Tigers:1. James Tedesco 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Tim Simona 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Pat Richards 6. Mitchell Moses 7. Luke Brooks 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (C) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Curtis Sironen 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Martin Taupau. Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Ava Seumanufagai 16. Jack Buchanan 17. Sauaso Sue 18. Asipeli Fine.

 

 

PANTHERS v SEA EAGLES

Saturday, 7.30pm, Pepper Stadium

 

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Josh Mansour 3. Waqa Blake 4. Jamal Idris 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Api Koroisau 7.Peter Wallace 8. Sam Mckendry 9. James Segeyaro 10. Jeremy Latimore 11. Sika Manu 12. Isaah Yeo 13. Elijah Taylor. Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Nigel Plum 16. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 17. Bryce Cartwright

 

Sea Eagles:1 Brett Stewart (c) 2 Cheyse Blair 3 Brayden Wiliame 4 Peta Hiku 5 Tom Trbojevic 6 Kieran Foran 7 Daly Cherry-Evans 8 Luke Burgess 9 Matt Ballin 10 Willie Mason 11 Jamie Buhrer 12 Tom Symonds 13 Dunamis Lui. Interchange: 14 Jesse Sene-Lefao 15 Ligi Sao 16 Justin Horo 17 Jake Trbojevic.

 

 

RAIDERS v STORM

2pm, Sunday, GIO Stadium

 

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton 2. Edrick Lee 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Sisa Waqa 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Blake Austin 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dane Tilse 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Iosia Soliola 13. Shaun Fensom Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Mark Nicholls

 

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Mahe Fonua 3. William Chambers 4. Kurt Mann 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Blake Green 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Jordan McLean 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Tohu Harris 13. Dale Finucane. Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Tim Glasby 16. Dayne Weston 17. Felise Kaufusi.

 

 

DRAGONS v BULLDOGS

4pm, Sunday, ANZ Stadium

 

Dragons: 1 Josh Dugan 2 Eto Nabuli 3 Euan Aitken 4 Dylan Farrell 5 Jason Nightingale 6 Gareth Widdop 7 Benji Marshall 8 Leeson Ah Mau 9 Mitch Rein 10 Mike Cooper 11 Tyson Frizell 12 Joel Thompson 13 Trent Merrin Interchange 14 George Rose 15 Jack de Belin 16 Jake Marketo 17 Heath L’Estrange 20 Rory O’Brien

 

Bulldogs: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Curtis Rona 3. Josh Morris 4. Moses Mbye 5. Corey Thompson 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Tim Browne 11. Josh Jackson 12. Tony Williams 13. Greg Eastwood Interchange 14. Lloyd Perrett 15. Antonio Kaufusi 16. Frank Pritchard 17. Chase Stanley 18. Danny Fualalo

 

 

RABBITOHS v COWBOYS

7pm, Monday, ANZ Stadium

 

Rabbitohs: 1) Greg Inglis (c) 2) Alex Johnston 3) Daryl Millard 4) Bryson Goodwin 5) Joel Reddy 6) John Sutton 7) Luke Keary 8) George Burgess 9) Issac Luke 10) David Tyrrell 11) Glenn Stewart 12) Chris McQueen 13) Jason Clark. Interchange: 14) Ben Lowe 15) Chris Grevsmuhl 16) Tim Grant 17) Thomas Burgess 18) Cameron McInnes 19) Nathan Brown.

 

Cowboys: 1 Lachlan Coote 2 Matthew Wright 3 Tautau Moga 4 Kane Linnett 5 Antonio Winterstein 6 Michael Morgan 7 Johnathan Thurston © 8 Matt Scott 9 Jake Granville 10 James Tamou 11 Gavin Cooper 12 Ethan Lowe 13 Jason Taumalolo Interchange 14 Rory Kostjaysen 15 John Asiata 16 Scott Bolton 17 Ben Hannant 18 Glen Hall.

Add Comment

About the author

Will Evans

CBS’s Editor-in-Chief and lead rugby league, union and cricket writer, Will is a Christchurch-based freelancer, also writing for Big League and Rugby League Review magazines, and The New Daily website. Will has written four rugby league books.

More nrl News

Special Features

PARTNERS