Saturday 19 August 2017 / 10:31 AM

NRL ROUND 10 TEAM LISTS

BULLDOGS V COWBOYS

7.50pm AEST Thursday, May 11 at ANZ Stadium

Bulldogs: 1. William Hopoate 2. Kerrod Holland 3. Josh Morris 4. Brenko Lee 5. Brett Morris 6. Matt Frawley 7. Moses Mbye 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham 11. Josh Jackson 12. Greg Eastwood 13. David Klemmer 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Adam Elliot 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 19. Reimis Smith 20. Marcelo Montoya 21. Brad Abbey 23. Craig Garvey

Cowboys: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Michael Morgan 7. Ray Thompson 8. John Asiata 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Ben Hampton 15. Coen Hess 16. Shaun Fensom 17. Ben Spina 18. Corey Jensen 19. Blake Leary 20. Kyle Laybutt 21. Kalyn Ponga

DRAGONS V SHARKS

6pm AEST Friday, May 12 at UOW Jubilee Oval

Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Taane Milne 6. Kurt Mann 7. Josh McCrone 8. Russell Packer 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jack de Belin 14. Tariq Sims 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Hame Sele 17. Jai Field 18. Kalifa Faifai Loa 19. Jacob Host 20. Luciano Leilua 21. Siliva Havili

Sharks: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jack Bird 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Gerard Beale 6. James Maloney 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen 14. Joseph Paulo 15. Chris Heighington 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Kurt Capewell 18. Sam Tagataese 19. Daniel Mortimer 20. Edrick Lee 21. Kurt Dillon

TIGERS V RABBITOHS

7.50pm AEST Friday, May 12 at ANZ Stadium

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Michael Chee-Kam 4. Moses Suli 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Mitchell Moses 7. Luke Brooks 8. Sauaso Sue 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Joel Edwards 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Elijah Taylor 14. Tim Grant 15. Josh Aloiai 16. Jacob Liddle 17. JJ Felise 18. Kyle Lovett 19. Justin Hunt 20. Jack Littlejohn 21. Malakai Watene Zelezniak

Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Braidon Burns 3. Siosifa Talakai 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Kyle Turner 11. John Sutton 12. Angus Crichton 13. Sam Burgess 14. Robbie Farah 15. Jason Clark 16. Zane Musgrove 17. Cameron Murray 18. Anthony Cherrington 19. Robbie Rochow 20. Tyrell Fuimaono 22. Aaron Gray

PANTHERS V WARRIORS

3pm AEST Saturday, May 13 at Pepper Stadium

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Peta Hiku 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene Zelezniak 6. Bryce Cartwright 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Peter Wallace 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard 11. James Fisher-Harris 12. Isaah Yeo 13. Trent Merrin 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Leilani Latu 16. Tim Browne 17. Corey Harawira 18. Moses Leota 19. Sione Katoa 20. Viliame Kikau 21. Te Maire Martin

Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fuwitua 3 Blake Ayshford 4. Solomone Kata 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Kieran Foran 7 Shaun Johnson 8 James Gavet 9 Issac Luke 10 Jacob Lillyman 11 Bodene Thompson 12 Ryan Hoffman 13 Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14 Nathaniel Roache 15 Sam Lisone 16. Ligi Sao 17. Ben Matulino 18. Manu Vatuvei 20. Mason Lino 21 Bunty Afoa 22 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad

STORM V TITANS

5.30pm AEST Saturday, May 13 at Suncorp Stadium

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. William Chambers 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Tim Glasby 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jordan McLean 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Joe Stimson 16. Tohu Harris 17. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 19. Dean Britt 20. Slade Griffin 21. Young Tonumaipea

Titans: 1. Tyrone Roberts 2. Anthony Don 3. Jarryd Hayne 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dan Sarginson 6. Kane Elgey 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Ryan James 11. Chris McQueen 12. Joe Greenwood 13. Ryan Simpkins 14. Dale Copley 15. Morgan Boyle 16. Paterika Vaivai 17. Leivaha Pulu 18. Nathaniel Peteru 19. Pat Politoni 20. Daniel Vidot 21. Eddy Pettybourne

SEA EAGLES V BRONCOS

7.50pm AEST Saturday, May 13 at Suncorp Stadium

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Brian Kelly 5. Akuila Uate 6. Blake Green 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Frank Winterstein 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lewis Brown 15. Nate Myles 16. Jackson Hastings 17. Addin Fonua-blake 18. Jarrad Kennedy 19. Matthew Wright 20. Cameron Cullen 21. Shaun Lane

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Tautau Moga 5. David Mead 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Korbin Sims 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Adam Blair 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Matt Gillett 13. Josh Mcguire 14. Alex Glenn 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Herman Essese 17. George Fai 18. James Roberts 19. Jaydn Su’a 20. Joe Boyce 21. Jonus Pearson

KNIGHTS V RAIDERS

2pm AEST Sunday, May 14 at McDonald Jones Stadium

Knights: 1. Brendan Elliott 2. Ken Sio 3. Dane Gagai 4. Peter Mata’utia 5. Nathan Ross 6. Brock Lamb 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Danny Levi 10. Josh Starling 11. Sione Mata’utia 12. Sam Stone 13. Luke Yates 14. Anthony Tupou 15. Joe Wardle 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Jacob Saifiti 18. Trent Hodkinson 19. Tyler Randell 20. Josh King 21. Lachlan Fitzgibbon

Raiders: 1. Jack Wighton, 2. Nick Cotric, 3. Jarrod Croker (C), 4. Joey Leilua, 5. Jordan Rapana, 6. Blake Austin, 7. Aidan Sezer, 8. Junior Paulo, 9. Josh Hodgson, 10. Shannon Boyd, 11. Sia Soliola, 12. Elliott Whitehead, 13. Luke Bateman. Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale, 15. Dunamis Lui, 16. Clay Priest, 17. Joe Tapine. Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen, 19. Jordan Turner, 20. Dave Taylor, 21. Zac Santo

ROOSTERS V EELS

4pm AEST Sunday, May 14 at Allianz Stadium

Roosters: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Luke Keary 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 14. Aidan Guerra 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Kane Evans 17. Connor Watson 18. Paul Carter 19. Victor Radley 20. Lindsay Collins 21. Jayden Nikorima

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson 2. Semi Radradra 3. Michael Jennings 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Will Smith 7. Corey Norman 8. Suaia Matagi 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Tim Mannah 11. Manu Ma’u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Nathan Brown 14. Beau Scott 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Kenny Edwards 17. Siosaia Vave 18. David Gower 19. Rory O’Brien 20. Bevan French 21. Cameron King

Add Comment

About the author

Commentary Box Sports

Commentary Box Sports invites a forum of truth and uncensored discussion of not only Australia’s greatest pastime, the world's. We offer around the world, up-to-date coverage of the sports we love and live by.

More nrl News

Special Features

PARTNERS